Legal notice

PRELIMINARY INFORMATION FORM 

  1. PARTIES AND SUBJECT

The subject of this Preliminary Information Form is to inform in accordance with the provisions of the Law on the Protection of Consumers and the Regulation on Distance Contracts regarding the distance contract between the BUYER and the SELLER. In addition, 5/1 of the Distance Contracts Regulation. Information on the matters in clauses a, d, g and h of the article is included in this Preliminary Information Form. The Preliminary Information Form and the distance contract are recorded by gradiva.com.tr, and the BUYER will be able to access the texts at any time by entering the web page named "gradiva.com.tr".

  1. DEFINITIONS

In the application and interpretation of this contract, the terms written below refer to the written explanations against them.

RECEIVER

:

A natural or legal person who acquires, uses or benefits from a good or service for commercial or non-professional purposes,

Minister

:

Minister of Commerce,

Ministry

:

the Ministry of Commerce,

Service

:

Subject of any consumer transaction other than the supply of goods made or promised to be made in return for a fee or benefit,

Law

:

Consumer Protection Law,

Platform

:

the website www.gradiva.com.tr,

SELLER

:

Real and/or legal person, including public legal entities, who offers goods to the consumer for commercial or professional purposes or acts on behalf of or on behalf of the supplier and whose information is provided in Article 3 of the Contract,

Orderer

:

A natural or legal person who requests a product or service through the website www.gradiva.com.tr or by calling the SELLER by phone,

Contract

:

This Agreement concluded between the SELLER and the BUYER,

Sides

:

SELLER and BUYER,

Product or Products

(Goods or Goods)

:

All kinds of jewellery, precious stones, movables made of metals, etc. denotes the item.

regulation

:

Distance Contracts Regulation,

 

  1. SELLER INFORMATION

Vendor Name/Title

:

GEZMEZ JEWELRY INDUSTRY AND TRADE INC.

Seller's Full Address

:

PLEVNE BULVARI NO:26C, Alsancak, Konak / Izmir

Seller's Phone

:

+90 (533) 423 61 36

Seller Mersis No

:

4-5682-8628-2757796

Seller Email

:

hello@gradiva.com.tr

Cargo Company Contracted by the Seller

:

Yurtiçi Cargo, UPS


  1. BASIC QUALIFICATIONS AND PRICE OF THE GOODS AND SERVICES SUBJECT TO THE AGREEMENT (VAT INCLUDED)

4.1.The basic features of the product/service (type, quantity, brand/model, color, number) are available on the website of the SELLER. The main features of the product can be found on the relevant page where the product is advertised, on the order summary page and below.

4.2. The prices listed and announced on the site are the sales price. Advertised prices and promises are valid until updated and changed. Prices announced for a limited time are valid until the end of the specified period.

4.3. The sales price of the goods or services subject to the contract, including all taxes, is shown in the table below.

Product description

Piece

Advance Price

Subtotal (VAT Included)

Product name

-



Shipping Amount

-



Discounts

-




-



 

 

Total


* For simultaneous purchases made from the open market and/or other boutiques of the www.gradiva.com.tr website, the total discount amount, shipping cost and installment difference amount are shown in the table above.

Delivery address

:

…….

Delivery Person

:

…….

Seller's Phone

:

+90 (533) 423 61 36

Billing address

:

……

Order date

:

…..

Delivery method

:

Delivery to Buyer

 

BY PAYING THE PRICE OF THE GOODS THROUGH THE "www.gradiva.com.tr" WEBSITE, THE BUYER WILL BE CONSIDERED TO PAY THE PRICE OF THE PRODUCT TO THE SELLER. RETURN RIGHTS OF THE BUYER UNDER RELATED LEGISLATION ARE RESERVED.

  1. PAYMENT AND DELIVERY TERMS

Total Product Price Excluding Cargo

:

….

Shipping cost

:

….

Installment Difference

:

….

Total Order Price

:

….

Order date

:

….

Payment Method and Plan

:

….

Delivery Terms will apply as stated on the product page.

Delivery Terms: Delivery to Buyer

Delivery Persons:

  1. RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL

6.1. The BUYER can return the goods/services by using the right of withdrawal within 14 (fourteen) days from the day of establishment of the contract in contracts regarding service performance, and from the delivery of the goods to him in contracts regarding the delivery of goods.

  1. a) In the calculation of the period regarding the right of withdrawal, the day on which the BUYER or the third party determined by the BUYER takes delivery of the last goods, for the goods that are the subject of a single order and are delivered separately,
  2. b) For goods consisting of more than one piece, the day the BUYER or the third party determined by the BUYER receives the last item
  3. c) In contracts where the goods are delivered regularly for a certain period of time, the day on which the BUYER or the third party determined by the BUYER receives the first goods is taken as basis.

6.2. The BUYER delivers the right of withdrawal notice to the SELLER via the e-mail address hello@gradiva.com.tr or by calling +90 (533) 423 61 36. The SELLER is obliged to return the cost of goods/services within 14 (fourteen) days from the receipt of the BUYER's declaration of withdrawal.

6.3. The cost of the goods/services in question is made in accordance with the payment instrument used by the BUYER, without incurring any cost or obligation to the BUYER.

6.4. The BUYER sends the goods back to the SELLER within 10 (ten) days from the moment the SELLER directs the notification regarding the right of withdrawal, and probably within 14 days from the delivery date.

6.5. If the BUYER uses the goods in accordance with its operation, technical specifications and usage instructions within the withdrawal period, it is not responsible for any changes and deteriorations that occur.

6.5. In the event that the BUYER sends the product to be returned with the SELLER's agreed courier company specified in the SELLER INFORMATION section of this form, the SELLER shall not demand the shipping cost and delivery cost from the BUYER. However, if the BUYER sends the goods to be returned with any cargo company other than the cargo company that the SELLER has agreed with, the SELLER is not responsible for the return shipping cost, delivery costs and damage to the goods during the cargo process.

6.6. The relevant return section of the invoice must be filled in with the goods and signed by the BUYER. The BUYER is obliged to send the waybill, certificate, insurance forms, product box, packaging and all other documents and materials completely to the SELLER together with the product return. If these materials and the return information fields on the invoice are filled and signed and the invoice is not sent, the price, VAT and other legal obligations of the products are not refunded. During the return shipment, in cases of deterioration, damage or other depreciation in the product and the documents and materials sent with the product due to reasons originating from the courier companies or the BUYER, the responsibility belongs to the BUYER and the return procedure is not applied.

6.7. With the use of the right of withdrawal in accordance with the conditions set forth in the law and this contract, the subcontracts between the BUYER and the SELLER terminate without the obligation to pay any costs, compensation or penal clauses.

  1. CASES WHERE THE RIGHT OF WITHDRAWAL CANNOT BE USED

The BUYER cannot use the right of withdrawal in the following contracts:

  1. a) Contracts for goods or services whose price changes depending on the fluctuations in the financial markets and which are not under the control of the SELLER
  2. b) The products prepared in line with the wishes or personal needs of the consumer, the products produced specially for the person (named products, full-size wedding rings, made-to-measure wedding rings, knuckle, fingerprint products, etc.) Contracts for custom-made products (a size other than standard ring size, change in bracelet size, writing, production with different stones, etc.)
  3. c) Contracts for the delivery of perishable or expired goods

d) From the goods whose protective elements such as packaging, tape, seal, package have been opened after delivery; Contracts for the delivery of those whose return is not suitable in terms of health and hygiene

  1. D) Contracts for goods that are mixed with other products after delivery and cannot be separated due to their nature
  2. to) Contracts for books, digital content and computer consumables offered in material environment if protective elements such as packaging, tape, seal, package are opened after the delivery of the goods
  3. f) Contracts for the delivery of periodicals such as newspapers and magazines, other than those provided under the subscription contract
  4. g) Contracts for accommodation, carriage, car rental, catering, and leisure for leisure or recreation, which must be made on a specific date or period

ğ) Contracts regarding services performed instantly in electronic environment and intangible goods delivered instantly to the BUYER.

  1. h) Contracts regarding the services that are started to be performed with the approval of the BUYER, before the expiry of the right of withdrawal.
  2. I) Contracts for products used by the customer outside of their usual use

Goods/Services subject to the contract, which are excluded from the scope of application of the Regulation on Distance Contracts (such as food, beverages or other daily consumption items delivered to the BUYER's residence with the regular deliveries of the SELLER, such as travel, accommodation, restaurant, entertainment sector. In the case of goods/service types, the right of withdrawal cannot be exercised because the provisions of the Distance Contracts Regulation are not applied to the legal relationship between the BUYER and the SELLER.

  1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

8.1. The BUYER will be able to order more than one product in the same basket in the orders to be placed through the Platform. The BUYER agrees to send an invoice to him by the SELLER.

8.2. The product subject to the contract is delivered to the BUYER or the person/organization at the address indicated by the SELLER's contracted cargo company within the legal period, depending on the distance of the BUYER's place of residence, for each product, provided that it does not exceed the legal 30 (thirty) days. The SELLER sends and delivers the products it sells to the BUYER through contracted cargo companies. In the event that the cargo company does not have a branch in the location of the BUYER, the BUYER must receive the Product from another branch of the cargo company near the SELLER. The delivery date of the products specified as "estimated delivery date" on the website is specified as an estimate, and this expression does not include any commitment. These products will be delivered to the BUYER within 30 days at the latest, as specified in the legislation.

8.3. Unless otherwise stated, the delivery costs (shipping fee, etc.) belong to the BUYER.

8.4. In the event that the products are not available at the address of the BUYER at the time of delivery, the SELLER shall be deemed to have fulfilled its obligation fully and completely. In the event that there is no one to receive delivery at the address, it will be the BUYER's responsibility to follow up the shipment of the products by contacting the cargo company. If the product is to be delivered to a person/organization other than the BUYER, the SELLER cannot be held responsible if the person/organization to be delivered is not present at the address or not accepting the delivery. In these cases, any damages arising from the late delivery of the product by the BUYER and the expenses incurred due to the fact that the Product has been waiting in the cargo company and/or the cargo is returned to the SELLER belong to the BUYER.

8.5. The BUYER is responsible for checking the product as soon as it is received and when he sees a problem with the product caused by the cargo, not accepting the product and keeping a report to the cargo company official. Otherwise, the SELLER will not accept responsibility.

8.6. Unless otherwise stipulated in writing by the SELLER, the BUYER must have paid the price in full before receiving the product. If the price of the product is not fully paid to the SELLER before delivery in cash sales, and the installment amount due in installment sales is not paid, the SELLER may unilaterally cancel the contract and not deliver the product. If, for any reason, after the delivery of the product, the bank/financial institution to which the credit card is processed does not pay the Product price to the SELLER, the Product shall be returned to the SELLER by the BUYER within 3 days at the latest, at the BUYER's expense. All other contractual and legal rights of the SELLER, including the execution of the Product price claim without accepting the return, are also reserved in any case.

8.7. If the product cannot be delivered within the legal 30-day period due to extraordinary circumstances (such as weather opposition, heavy traffic, earthquake, flood, fire) other than normal sales/delivery conditions, the SELLER informs the BUYER regarding the delivery. In this case, the BUYER can cancel the order or wait until the end of the extraordinary situation.

8.8. If the product price is collected in order cancellations, it is returned to the BUYER. In payments made by credit card, the refund is made by way of a refund to the BUYER's credit card, and the product amount is returned to the relevant bank after the order is canceled by the BUYER. Since the reflection of this amount on the BUYER's accounts after the return to the Bank is entirely related to the Bank's transaction process; The BUYER accepts in advance that the SELLER has no responsibility for possible delays.

8.9. If it is understood that the products subject to the contract cannot be supplied for any reason other than extraordinary circumstances, the SELLER may supply another good/service of equal quality and price by informing the BUYER within 3 (three) days from the date of learning of the situation, by informing the BUYER, and thereby fulfilling the contractual commitment. deemed fulfilled. In cases where the BUYER does not approve or if the seller deems it necessary, the provisions regarding the cancellation of the order are applied without operating other procedures.

8.10. The SELLER may cancel the order unilaterally and without giving any reason at any stage. In this case, the BUYER will not have any responsibility.

8.11. The BUYER can report any suggestions and complaints about the product or the shopping he/she has made via e-mail to the e-mail address hello@gradiva.com.tr or by calling the SELLER's line at +90 (533) 423 61 36.

  1. TERMS ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA, COMMERCIAL ELECTRONIC MESSAGES AND INTELLECTUAL AND INTELLECTUAL RIGHTS

9.1. Name, surname, e-mail address of the BUYER, which can be defined as personal data within the scope of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, T.C. ID number, demographic data, financial data, etc. informations;

For the purposes of receiving orders, providing products and services, developing products and services, solving systemic problems, performing payment transactions, -in case of prior approval- to be used in marketing activities about orders, products and services, updating the information of the BUYER and managing and maintaining memberships. The above-mentioned data can be recorded indefinitely by the SELLER and third parties and/or organizations, kept in written/magnetic archives for the purpose of the execution of the distance sales contract and other agreements established between the BUYER and the SELLER and for the technical, logistics and other similar functions of the third parties to be provided by the SELLER. may be used, updated, shared, transferred or otherwise processed.

9.2. SMS/short message, instant notification, automatic call by the SELLER for credit card and membership information, transaction and applications for promotion, advertisement, communication, promotion, sales and marketing purposes regarding all kinds of products and services in accordance with the applicable legislation. Commercial electronic communications can be made with computers, telephones, e-mails, faxes, other electronic communication tools, the BUYER accepts to be sent commercial electronic messages.

9.3. The necessary measures for the security of the information and transactions entered into the Platform by the BUYER have been taken in the system infrastructure of the SELLER, within the scope of today's technical possibilities according to the nature of the information and transaction. However, since the said information is entered from the devices belonging to the BUYER, it is the BUYER's responsibility to take the necessary precautions, including those related to viruses and similar harmful applications, so that they are protected by the BUYER and cannot be accessed by unrelated persons.

9.4. The BUYER may request that the data usage-processing and/or communications be stopped at any time by reaching the SELLER through the specified communication channels. According to the clear notification of the BUYER on this matter, personal data transactions and/or communications to the party are stopped within the legal maximum period; In addition, if he wishes, his information, other than what is legally required and/or possible, is deleted from the data recording system or anonymized in an anonymous way. If the BUYER wishes, to request the processing of his personal data, the correction of the persons to whom the data is transferred in case of incomplete or inaccuracy, the notification of the corrected information to the relevant third parties, the deletion or destruction of the data, and the objection to the emergence of a result against him by analyzing it with automatic systems, In case of loss due to unlawful processing of the data, the SELLER can always be contacted and information can be obtained on issues such as the elimination of the damage and requesting the suspension of the transaction. The aforementioned applications will be examined and the BUYER will be returned within the period stipulated in the legislation.

9.5. All intellectual and industrial rights and property rights regarding all kinds of information and content belonging to the Platform and their arrangement, revision and partial/full use belong to the SELLER.

10. RESOLUTION OF DISPUTES

Consumer Arbitration Committees and Consumer Courts in the place where the BUYER purchases the Goods or Services and where the residence is located, depending on the value declared by the Ministry of Industry and Trade, are authorized for the implementation of this Preliminary Information and the resolution of the dispute arising from this contract. District/provincial consumer arbitration committees are authorized for consumer demands in line with the lower and upper limits specified in paragraph 1 of Article 68 of the Consumer Protection Law No. 6502.

The above information has been provided for commercial purposes in accordance with distance communication tools and within the framework of good faith principles, in a way to protect minors and adults who lack the power of discrimination or limited.

LIGHTING TEXT

Gezmez Jewelery Industry and Trade Inc. (“Gilda by Gradiva”) obtains various personal data within the scope of the purchases you make from our stores or on our website gradiva.com.tr. In this context, our company, which we have mentioned in Article 1 of this Clarification Text, is considered a 'Data Controller' in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”), and we present this Clarification Text to your attention in accordance with Article 10 of the KVKK.

1- Data Controller

Trade name

: Gezmez Jewelery Industry. ve Tic. Inc.

Address

: Pleven Bulvari No: 26/C Alsancak / Izmir

Web site

: gradiva.com.tr

Phone

: +90 (533) 423 61 36

MERSIS

: 4-5682-8628-2757796

2- Conditions for Processing Personal Data

During shopping, our website or customer information card, etc. Your personal data collected through KVKK are only processed without your consent, provided that your explicit consent is given in Article 5/1 of the KVKK or one of the reasons for compliance with the law specified in Article 5/2 of the KVKK. The cases where your personal data can be processed without seeking explicit consent are as follows within the scope of Article 5/2 of the KVKK:

a) It is clearly stipulated in the laws,
b) It is compulsory for the protection of the life or physical integrity of the person or another person, who is unable to express his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid,
c) It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract,
ç) It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation,
d) The person concerned has been made public by himself,
e) Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right,
f) Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

 

3- Our Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data

All your personal data that we have processed are processed in accordance with the conditions of Article 5 of the KVKK stated above, in line with the purposes we have explained below:

  • Fulfilling legal obligations under all national and international legislation, especially the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and its secondary regulations, and solving your requests and complaints by evaluating them,
  • In order to benefit you from the products and services offered, our business units can carry out the necessary studies, including statistics, without revealing your identity, copy/backup to prevent data loss, and ensure security through cameras at Gilda by Gradiva locations,
  • Establishing the membership on our website, fulfilling the product and/or service you receive from Gilda by Gradiva (receiving the product price via credit card or mail order form, etc., issuing invoices/receipts, sending by courier, etc.) making notifications (renewal, expiration, etc.) regarding the memberships of the ''www.gradiva.com.tr'' website, notification of any changes or innovations in the membership and/or return conditions,
  • Provided that you give your explicit consent within the scope of Article 5/1 of the KVKK, it is possible to communicate more effectively, including information and discounts regarding special days and collections such as Gilda By Gradiva events and birthday celebrations, and/or the software whose server the company uses is abroad. and for the purposes of transferring abroad through systems.

4- To whom and for what purpose the processed personal data can be transferred

Your collected personal data; In accordance with the conditions in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK, for the purposes stated above, to Gezmez Mücevherat Sanayi Ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi, the owner of Gilda By Gradiva, to the contracted cargo and customs companies in the country and/or abroad, to the cargo and customs companies whose server is abroad. to the software programs available to us and the dealers we use a common customer management system, banks and electronic payment institutions, companies that provide legal and financial consultancy services, our business partners we work with for the communications and gifts we send to our customers from time to time, and Gilda for the website www.gradiva.com.tr It can be transferred to the domestic and/or international intermediary service providers with which By Gradiva has a contract and, if necessary, to authorized and responsible public institutions and organizations and judicial authorities.

5- Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Personal Data

Your personal data, which we process in accordance with the conditions regulated in Articles 5 and 6 of the KVKK for the purposes and legal reasons specified in this Clarification Text, during your membership application to the website, during your membership or if you continue shopping without a member, electronically during shopping, from our stores. It is collected verbally or in writing in the physical environment through cameras or in case we communicate mutually through various communication channels or in writing through the customer information card, repair form, piercing form while shopping.

6- Rights of Relevant Person whose Personal Data is Processed

As the data subject whose personal data is processed, you can apply to us, the data controller, within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK;

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of personal data disappear within the framework of Article 7 of the KVKK,
  • Requesting notification to third parties to whom personal data has been transferred, that personal data has been corrected if incomplete or incorrectly processed, or that personal data has been deleted or destroyed within the scope of Article 7 of the KVKK,
  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • We inform you that you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

Regarding your personal data, if you wish to exercise any of your rights described above within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK, you can apply by sending us in writing through the ways stated below.

  • By hand-delivering the form to our party at the address "Plevne Bulvari No 26C Alsancak/İzmir",
  • By sending a secure electronic signature, mobile signature or an e-mail to be prepared by the relevant person to the registered e-mail address of the Company, hello@gradiva.com.tr,
  • Gilda by Gradiva will conclude your requests within this scope free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty (30) days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request, and will deliver them to you in writing or electronically. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board will be charged by you.

However, you can always notify changes and/or updates regarding your personal data via e-mail to hello@gradiva.com.tr or by personally coming to the address "Plevne Bulvarı No: 26/C Alsancak/İzmir".

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Accessing this website or using any information on this website means that you accept the following terms.

  • Entering this website, the site or the information and other data on the site, programs, etc. gradiva.com.tr is not responsible for any direct or indirect damages that may arise due to breach of contract, tortious act, or other reasons due to the use of gradiva.com.tr.

  • gradiva.com.tr, as a result of breach of contract, tort, negligence or other reasons; does not accept any responsibility for interruption of the transaction, error, negligence, interruption.

  • gradiva.com.tr reserves the right to change all kinds of services, products, terms of use of the site and the information presented on the site without prior notice, reorganize the site, stop the publication, available on this site and its extension. Changes take effect at the time of publication on the site. These changes are deemed to have been accepted by the use of the site or by logging into the site. These conditions also apply to other linked web pages.

  • gradiva.com.tr's address, e-mail address, fixed and mobile phone lines and other contact information specified by the user in the registration form on the site or updated by him later, by letter, e-mail, sms, phone call and other means has the right to reach the user for communication, marketing, notification and other purposes. By accepting this agreement, the user accepts and declares that 'gradiva.com.tr' may engage in the above-mentioned communication activities, unless there is a written notice to the contrary. gradiva.com.tr, as a result of breach of contract, tort, negligence or other reasons; does not accept any responsibility for interruption of the transaction, error, negligence, interruption, deletion, loss, delay of the transaction or communication, computer virus, communication error, theft, destruction or unauthorized entry, modification or use of the records.

  • This website may contain links or references to other websites that are not under the control of gradiva.com.tr. gradiva.com.tr is not responsible for the content of these sites or any other links they contain.

  • gradiva.com.tr the general appearance and design of this website, all information, pictures, Gilda by Gradiva brand and other brands, www.gradiva.com.tr domain name, logo, icon, demonstrative, written, electronic, graphic or is the owner or licensee of all materials (“Materials”) and the intellectual and industrial property rights thereof, including technical data, computer software, applied sales system, business method and business model presented in machine-readable form and are under legal protection. any material on the website; It cannot be changed, copied, reproduced, translated into another language, republished, uploaded to another computer, posted, transmitted, presented or distributed, including code and software, without prior permission and without reference. The whole or part of the website cannot be used on another website without permission. On the contrary, actions require legal and criminal responsibility. All other rights of gradiva.com.tr not expressly stated here are reserved.

  • Use of gradiva.com.tr account by the user in a way that harms both Gilda by Gradiva and third parties and/or the commercial reputation of Gilda by Gradiva, except for the purposes specified in this user membership agreement and to be determined unilaterally by gradiva.com.tr In the event that the user is harmed due to his actions, Gilda by Gradiva has the right to cancel the user's membership immediately, and to apply to any legal or administrative authority against the user. In addition, the "Invite a Friend" application on the Gilda by Gradiva website cannot be used in a way that will result in the sending of Unsolicited Commercial Messages / "unsolicited bulk e-mail" (UCE / SPAM) and to gain profit from it. For this reason, if the user takes action against this provision, the user's account, including coupons, will be terminated indefinitely and unilaterally without the need to show any other reason. All kinds of lawsuits and claims against gradiva.com.tr's losses due to this reason are reserved.

  • Special and personalized products cannot be refunded.

  • You can return the product within 14 days from the delivery date without giving any reason.

  • gradiva.com.tr reserves the right to update the content of this legal warning page whenever it wishes and advises its users to visit the legal warning page every time they enter the site.